Close

La Cuina de l’ Espai Catalunya

Mon 18
11:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Local gastronomy with Osona Cuina

Jordi Coromina
Jordi CorominaL'HortaChef
Uri Sala
Uri SalaEl GravatChef
18-10-2021 11:0018-10-2021 11:45Europe/MadridLocal gastronomy with Osona Cuina

The gastronomic collective Osona Cuina is taking part.

Hall 8 - Stand A129
11:00h - 11:45h Stand A129 Free
12:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Cooking the territory, by the Cuina del Vent

Pep Amiel
Pep AmielAmiel MolinsChef
Gregory Abella
Gregory AbellaFalconeraChef
Ricard Olivés
Ricard OlivésLa Cuina d'en NoratChef
Francielle Cervi
Francielle CerviHotel Spa TerrazaCocktail and bar manager
18-10-2021 12:0018-10-2021 12:45Europe/MadridCooking the territory, by the Cuina del Vent

Participants: Cuina del Viento gastronomic collective, Tegust Infusions (Girona Excellent Seal), Peixos Mielgo (Girona Excellent Seal), Gin Nut (Girona Excellent Seal), Mooma (Girona Excellent Seal), V de Gusto (Girona Excellent Seal)

Hall 8 - Stand A129
12:00h - 12:45h Stand A129 Free
13:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

BECA DOP SIURANA, exploring the role of EVOO in cooking

Toni Massanés
Toni MassanésFundació AlíciaDirector
Josep Sucarrats
Josep SucarratsRevista ArrelsDirector
Francesc Blanch
Francesc BlanchDevitecaChef
Antoni Galceran
Antoni GalceranDOP SiuranaPresident
Eduard Xatruch
Eduard XatruchDistrutar (** Michelin) / CompartirChef
18-10-2021 13:0018-10-2021 13:45Europe/MadridBECA DOP SIURANA, exploring the role of EVOO in cooking

The DOP Siurana participates

Hall 8 - Stand A129
13:00h - 13:45h Stand A129 Free
14:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

County tasting

Gemma Muray
Gemma MurayCaram Caram de l’Alt PenedèsSommelier and entrepreneur
Clara Soler
Clara SolerCaram Caram de l’Alt PenedèsEntrepreneur
18-10-2021 14:0018-10-2021 14:45Europe/MadridCounty tastingHall 8 - Stand A129
14:00h - 14:45h Stand A129 Free
15:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Natural larder cooking: peeled, marinated and cured foods, with the cook Iolanda Bustos, the chef of flowers

Iolanda Bustos
Iolanda BustosIolanda Bustos Biodynamic chef
18-10-2021 15:0018-10-2021 15:45Europe/MadridNatural larder cooking: peeled, marinated and cured foods, with the cook Iolanda Bustos, the chef of flowers

Participants: Ànec de l’Empordà, Maria Soler l’Art de la Conserva

Hall 8 - Stand A129
15:00h - 15:45h Stand A129 Free
16:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

The traditional rooster at the table as never before

18-10-2021 16:0018-10-2021 16:45Europe/MadridThe traditional rooster at the table as never before

New proposals to enjoy the authentic rooster of the Penedès IGP.

Participants: Fundació Mas Albornà, Mallart Artesans Xarcuters

Hall 8 - Stand A129
16:00h - 16:45h Stand A129 Free
17:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

The culture of PDO and PGI products

Toni Romero
Toni RomeroRacó d'en CescChef
Pep Nogué
Pep NoguéCulinary Institute of BarcelonaGastronomic Director
18-10-2021 17:0018-10-2021 17:45Europe/MadridThe culture of PDO and PGI products

Participants: Federació Catalana DOP IGP

Hall 8 - Stand A129
17:00h - 17:45h Stand A129 Free
18:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Enjoy the Origin: cooking with PDO extra virgin olive oil

Jeroni Castell
Jeroni CastellLes Moles (* Michelin)Chef
18-10-2021 18:0018-10-2021 18:45Europe/MadridEnjoy the Origin: cooking with PDO extra virgin olive oil

Participants: DOP Baix Ebre-Montsià, DOP Empordà, DOP Garrigues, DOP Siurana, DOP Terra Alta 

Hall 8 - Stand A129
18:00h - 18:45h Stand A129 Free
Tue 19
11:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

New mushroom cultivation with indigenous species

Carles Díaz
Carles DíazTeb Verd sccl - Bolet Ben FetManager
Karlos Sánchez
Karlos SánchezL'Avenc de TavertetChef
19-10-2021 11:0019-10-2021 11:45Europe/MadridNew mushroom cultivation with indigenous species

Participant: Grup Cooperatiu TEB

Hall 8 - Stand A129
11:00h - 11:45h Stand A129 Free
12:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Presentation of the wine made at La Sitja, restoring-school of the Institut Joan Ramon Benaprès

19-10-2021 12:0019-10-2021 12:45Europe/MadridPresentation of the wine made at La Sitja, restoring-school of the Institut Joan Ramon BenaprèsHall 8 - Stand A129
12:00h - 12:45h Stand A129 Free
13:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Flavours of today with traditional products

Quim Casellas
Quim CasellasCasamar (* Michelin)Chef
Alex Peiró
Alex PeiróCasamar (* Michelin)Sommelier
19-10-2021 13:0019-10-2021 13:45Europe/MadridFlavours of today with traditional products

Participants: Empordanet Cuisine Gastronomic Collective, Celler Hugas de Batlle (Girona Excellent Seal), Celler Pere Guardiola (Girona Excellent Seal), Gin Nut (Girona Excellent Seal).

Hall 8 - Stand A129
13:00h - 13:45h Stand A129 Free
14:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Traditional dishes with local products

Eneko Agote
Eneko AgoteLa BlancaChef
19-10-2021 14:0019-10-2021 14:45Europe/MadridTraditional dishes with local products

Participants: Empordanet Cuisine Gastronomic Collective, MOOMA (Girona Excellent Seal of Approval), Peixos Mielgo (Girona Excellent Seal of Approval).

Hall 8 - Stand A129
14:00h - 14:45h Stand A129 Free
15:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Craft Beer Tasting: Imchi Brewery

19-10-2021 15:0019-10-2021 15:45Europe/MadridCraft Beer Tasting: Imchi Brewery

Participant: Mura Brewery

Hall 8 - Stand A129
15:00h - 15:45h Stand A129 Free
16:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Cooking with honey

Rafel Muria
Rafel MuriaQuatre Molins (* Michelin)Chef
19-10-2021 16:0019-10-2021 16:45Europe/MadridCooking with honey

Participant: Muria honey

Hall 8 - Stand A129
16:00h - 16:45h Stand A129 Free
17:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Pyrenean Cuisine

Domingo Castells
Domingo CastellsHotel Del PradoChef
Marta Martínez
Marta MartínezEl TiróChef
19-10-2021 17:0019-10-2021 17:45Europe/MadridPyrenean Cuisine

Participants: Pyrenean Cuisine gastronomic collective, Alma Infusions (Girona Excelente Seal), Minera Beer (Girona Excelente Seal).

Hall 8 - Stand A129
17:00h - 17:45h Stand A129 Free
18:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

We are Vallès Oriental

David Vásquez
David VásquezDenominación d'OrigenChef
Julià Bellalta
Julià BellaltaEl Portal Vell and La CruïllaChef
19-10-2021 18:0019-10-2021 18:45Europe/MadridWe are Vallès Oriental

Participants: Gremio de Hostelería del Vallès Oriental, Restaurant Can Parera, Foodtruck Lo Grillat

Hall 8 - Stand A129
18:00h - 18:45h Stand A129 Free
Wed 20
11:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Cooking demonstration with Palamó prawns

Toni Izquierdo
Toni IzquierdoMas dels Arcs Chef
Antoni Albalat
Antoni AlbalatConfraria de PescadorsPresident
20-10-2021 11:0020-10-2021 11:45Europe/MadridCooking demonstration with Palamó prawns

Participants: Gamba de Palamós Marca de Garantia, Palamós Town Council 

Hall 8 - Stand A129
11:00h - 11:45h Stand A129 Free
12:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

Badal Burger with the chef Núria Bonet

Núria Bonet
Núria BonetCa la NúriaChef
20-10-2021 12:0020-10-2021 12:45Europe/MadridBadal Burger with the chef Núria Bonet

Participants: Can Badal, Terres de LLum

Hall 8 - Stand A129
12:00h - 12:45h Stand A129 Free
13:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

The empowerment of the Malvasia in the Garraf: now and always

David Martínez
David MartínezCentre d’Interpretació de la MalvasiaSommelier
Fina Fuster
Fina FusterNode GarrafTechnician
Alba Gràcia
Alba GràciaCentre d’Interpretació de la MalvasiaCoordinator
20-10-2021 13:0020-10-2021 13:45Europe/MadridThe empowerment of the Malvasia in the Garraf: now and alwaysHall 8 - Stand A129
13:00h - 13:45h Stand A129 Free
13:00h
Session | La Cuina de l' Espai Catalunya

We cook cockerel from the Penedès and Xató

20-10-2021 13:0020-10-2021 13:45Europe/MadridWe cook cockerel from the Penedès and Xató

Participants: Gremi d’Hostaleria i Turisme de l’Alt Penedès, El Penedès tasta’l, Fonda Neus      

Hall 8 - Stand A129
13:00h - 13:45h Stand A129 Free
Close